Army List Statistics

Select army:

Army Activity Graph

Army Global Statistics

Total Armies44
Total Points80,556
Total Units465
Total Units/Army10.568
Total Points/Army1830.818

Army Summary

Army NameUnitsPoints CostDefault ArmyLast UpdatedOwner
nids680020th Apr 11Maxlby
Beasty boys131,59022nd Aug 10Sanguinangel
the Ripper Horde82,02831st Jul 10Blindmage
Hive Fleet Kraken91,50024th Jul 10the swarmlord
Hive Fleet Exitium 5415,80722nd Jul 10dragon17x
Hive Fleet Drudge122,05215th Jul 10Nefrugle
Hive Fleet Nar'zul91,44824th Jun 10mixer86
Hive Fleet Mjolnir334,2549th Jun 10Chapter Master Seth
Hive Fleet Hitokiri111,99824th May 10Mage
Hive Fleet "Powergamer"81,00020th Apr 10Silk Spectre
Host of Hades121,85015th Apr 10chicop76
Host of Hades 2000pts225515th Apr 10chicop76
Hive Fleet Somethingorother97285th Apr 10WaaMasta
Hive Fleet Jabberwock111,90527th Mar 10Arschbombe
Tyranid Swarm132,24024th Mar 10Gue'vesa'ui Kor'vesa
hive fleet gorgon121,50515th Mar 10tezzerzet
tiranidi new12456th Mar 10Bismarck
Hive Fleet Eurynomos111,99416th Feb 10Tyrant Chrysaor
Hive Fleet Jormungandr142,40114th Feb 10Enclaved Fireborne
Fire Ants131,4829th Feb 10mason7672
Fear of the Dark91,5006th Feb 10USAFTACP
swarm of cork35205th Feb 10podgagant
Hypothetical Jormungandr102,0004th Feb 10willwills
Hive Fleet Atomic - My Brother's91,9974th Feb 10willwills
Hive Fleet Goliath91,9802nd Feb 10Mr. HF G. Liath
1500 Tyranid Flight Force (5thed)34252nd Feb 10AussieLauren
1200 Arcananids81,1982nd Feb 10AussieLauren
Hive Fleet Niphaultlis41,03531st Jan 10das_swärmlord_0963
Hive Fleet Gargantua212,795UnknownExtartius
Hive Fleet Erraticus111,937UnknownJesterofthecourt
Hive Fleet Parandrus111,994UnknownThe Purple Duckling
Godzilla....fex.142,500UnknownNidzilla19
Tyranids5384UnknownThe Purple Duckling
Hive Fleet Sorckien131,991UnknownDragonic Sorck
Planned Tyranid Army111,966Unknownlachmcki
Hive Fleet Fore91,500UnknownUncertainty
Tyranids8827Unknownlevincent
Hive Fleet Behemoth193Unknownnids394
Hereticus5736Unknownstriogi
The Glittering Horde3500Unknownromorini
hive fleet cretorius131,689Unknownconfused0ne
Hive Fleet Grey&Boney5744UnknownTwo Worlds
Bodexultan91,162UnknownSjoerd
hive fleet azer 102,001Unknowndoctor_wu

Unit Breakdown

Unit NameTotalsUnit/Army
UnitsTotal PointsModel CountModel Count/ArmyPoints/ArmyUnit/Army
Genestealer Brood499,72050311.432220.9091.114
Warrior Brood446,7851944.409154.2051
Carnifex Brood428,495501.136193.0680.955
Hormagaunt Brood416,43074817146.1360.932
Termagant Brood364,30272716.52397.7730.818
Hive Tyrant357,984451.023181.4550.795
Tervigon214,230210.47796.1360.477
Zoanthrope Brood202,910491.11466.1360.455
Trygon163,945160.36489.6590.364
Lictor Brood141,865250.56842.3860.318
Ravener Brood132,227631.43250.6140.295
Gargoyle Brood111,1901774.02327.0450.25
Ripper Swarm Brood91,650711.61437.50.205
Tyranid Prime987590.20519.8860.205
Biovore Brood81,115380.86425.3410.182
Hive Guard Brood81,020210.47723.1820.182
Venomthrope Brood8720130.29516.3640.182
Doom of Malan'tai6740100.22716.8180.136
Tyrannofex51,35550.11430.7950.114
Mawloc470040.09115.9090.091
Spore Mine Cluster4200170.3864.5450.091
Tyranid Guard Brood442580.1829.6590.091
Ymgarl Genestealer Brood4621270.61414.1140.091
Tyranid Shrike Brood336070.1598.1820.068
Mycetic Spore28020.0451.8180.045
Parasite of Mortrex232020.0457.2730.045
Sky-slasher Swarm Brood2408160.3649.2730.045
Swarmlord275550.11417.1590.045
Old One Eye126010.0235.9090.023
Pyrovore Brood15510.0231.250.023
Hierodule [Forgeworld Unit]31,65030.06837.50.068
Hierophant Bio Titan [Forgeworld Unit]21,66020.04537.7270.045
Gaunt Brood [Old Codex Unit]222,262308751.4090.5
Broodlord [Old Codex Unit]122,354861.95553.50.273

TauOnline.org is completely unofficial and is in no way endorsed by Games Workshop Limited.