Army List Statistics

Select army:

Army Activity Graph

Army Global Statistics

Total Armies234
Total Points255,604
Total Units1711
Total Units/Army7.312
Total Points/Army1092.325

Army Summary

Army NameUnitsPoints CostDefault ArmyLast UpdatedOwner
500561910th Sep 10razorinhalo
Command Division55356th Sep 10asd321
Tau Tigers 1500pt111,5154th Sep 10hawkgeminus
Tau 1500101,4994th Sep 10Antisocialnerd
kickass81,2683rd Sep 10razorinhalo
Dale112402nd Sep 10dale
Al'tiak Synergists11022nd Sep 10cog129
Shas'kais kauyon98702nd Sep 10thegreatergood66
Tau Air Cavalry112,00031st Aug 10xenoscd
Fio've Exploration Cadre71,00529th Aug 10Manatee
1000 pt61,00029th Aug 10motherowl
Js600659917th Aug 10artisto
cadre caedus o'kai162,7998th Aug 10caeduskai
Tau Army 91,5516th Aug 10Cloner
infinity army111,8363rd Aug 10highredchanter
The Kroot Convoy101,05331st Jul 10Blindmage
Tau 500pt445228th Jul 10candle.stick.maker
iron fist253827th Jul 10briansun
Blachen-mae234326th Jul 10Rayvent77567
Squidilly Bops (500 pts)449725th Jul 10Squidilly Bidilly
Prater Tau117219th Jul 10metr0
Beggining345719th Jul 10insomniak68
Gladiators110019th Jul 10kengar1752
Farsight enclave As'throth345214th Jul 10tau lord omega
Alpha550014th Jul 10tau lord omega
ya'eio'kio 36th woodland cadre430013th Jul 10uitvar
Strike Force182,99610th Jul 10shishimay
Hayabusa Cadre101,48928th Jun 10BlackPowderChocobo
Crisis Core650028th Jun 10BlackPowderChocobo
750 pt 1st list774826th Jun 10Shaso13
Scrae'ois81,62526th Jun 10DragoonARC
test81,13926th Jun 10LordFanaic
1000 pt "Tau Spam" list91,00025th Jun 10jmslft16
1500791324th Jun 10burn1234
Ksi'm'yen Hunter Cadre101,40124th Jun 10Ryan Thunder
My Tau Sept151,81624th Jun 10Be'gel D'verl
Sha'ems Cadre1074422nd Jun 10Zysac
Tau570819th Jun 10Junkinggravy
Cal'Vral'Ru'La Kau'ui Fi'rios203,49917th Jun 10Majonga
Spellblade's Fist16017th Jun 10Spellblade
First list568016th Jun 10morton
Cavs'Nar Sept101,42315th Jun 10Sgt Dellius
Nemisis 110014th Jun 10Taucaste
ARC-16's684313th Jun 10Wolfs16
Brak'ila Sept111,50013th Jun 10Jonathan Roehm
Elsy'eir Police Force151,99813th Jun 10Cammerz
Tau657212th Jun 10jkats
battlesuit11012th Jun 10Mikael
247489th Jun 10Shaso Aboralis Malcaor
161,4999th Jun 10Shaso Aboralis Malcaor
Vior'la army91,5009th Jun 10Death17
1,500 Nin'ja Tau121,5009th Jun 10l337n1nj4l1nk
Shara'ki68529th Jun 10Crazychild08
Tau Strike Force131,6289th Jun 10GreaterGood111
1k point and shootas13018th Jun 10GarishBoy
Tau57038th Jun 10waltisawesome
Hunter Cadre Farcrysis11607th Jun 10MD907
Scorpioni's Tau34057th Jun 10scorpioni
Mont'ka162,4987th Jun 10green_lantern
T'au 00111505th Jun 10Shas 0
tauc45515th Jun 10Onksmeister
Murder Cadre91,4954th Jun 10edhunter
Vex'os Sept11503rd Jun 10Vexous
Experimental22793rd Jun 10Zinneke
mobile assault61,2962nd Jun 10longsignt
Real 500 pt Army35222nd Jun 10alpha195
Ksi'M'Yen 86th Rapid Insertion Force88561st Jun 10illogicalNova
500 pt Army69831st Jun 10alpha195
Kau'Ui O'Shaslan101,99731st May 10Zobo
max152,18530th May 10air85
The Noir Fallen112,49830th May 10mixer86
Tau Hunter Cadre91,84930th May 10TipTop1987
Kai'sho Sept91,49629th May 10Cyboris
Tau Black Archives999628th May 10Lord Zambia
Tau81,07726th May 10Balgor
Tau81,05124th May 10Pellinore
Tau't350021st May 10tempor
2000pt Farsight army72,30620th May 10groffus
Shas'o Ke'lshan Kais Kor Savon Tio've760017th May 10ColdShadow
ColdPoint's Cadre449816th May 10oberon
Aun'nan Cadre131,84914th May 10Vypra
Tau 555755513th May 10a3gan
Gha'mia Enclave228013th May 10_link_carsten_
1.Try33008th May 10Horror4snake
tautau 1k1977th May 10Zagg
Starting out42977th May 10Roguetrada
T'au Stealth Cadre101,4975th May 10Carrelio
Vare Contingent22094th May 10Raving Bonkers
59th Dal'yth Cadre (3rd Expansion Phase)356,7114th May 10Broken_Angel
Forward Cadre #5291,0001st May 10henbobbleb
Kazon Tactical11001st May 10fierfek99
500 Starter45071st May 10CleverDrake
Fantum Army345730th Apr 10PurpleFantum
Menise110029th Apr 10havok
Ksi' Mi' Yen141129th Apr 10Xardian
1750Lights117227th Apr 10Daimou43
The Path Finders110423rd Apr 10XV88 Commando
Candi Cadre111,82523rd Apr 10Eric Northman
First Army132,23922nd Apr 10Docale1
Tau - Ko'Cha171,99818th Apr 10Pisces_808
1500 pt Tau110014th Apr 10SwedishNinja
Tau Air Cavalry (1000 Points)699813th Apr 10xenoscd
Twilight Cadre999812th Apr 10FOXX
Tau Vanguard Force550011th Apr 10xenoscd
tau114710th Apr 10Shim
Tau Expiditonary Force 288710th Apr 10DUnrick
Kais'shi's Mont'ka35359th Apr 10Kais shi
Tau Mercenaries111,5008th Apr 10schmidt199193
infantry heavy tau21736th Apr 10jarbo
Vior'la Hunter Cadre88376th Apr 10swedfish
Sunderstorm Minor101,5005th Apr 10Commander Sunder
2000 Pts111,8795th Apr 10Dmaster481
New87233rd Apr 10harvester145
Tau test list121,3671st Apr 10Danielorama
Tau681029th Mar 10lordeatsalot
Tau expeditionary force121,50129th Mar 10Infinity_Drive
Sa'cea'n121,74129th Mar 10Jonxeno
mine452929th Mar 10nick3333
Semper Fidelis111,40429th Mar 10fiercegoldfish
Tau Empire338,55623rd Mar 10Gue'vesa'ui Kor'vesa
Cad's Army112023rd Mar 10Cadfiel
DjoulZ's Cadre558821st Mar 10Brother DjoulZ
Spearheads wrath101,70819th Mar 10jpoultne
730th First Recon141,49619th Mar 10BloodRaven037
Tournament 1131,74818th Mar 10Dancing Dragon
Savage Cadre203,28818th Mar 10Colonel Marksman
Tau Cadre81,50416th Mar 10Spoz
O'Farg's Sweep Force61,00414th Mar 10SquadH
500 Point451414th Mar 10SquadH
Varitek Squadron111013th Mar 10qel-droma
the scorpion141,99512th Mar 10fio_caste
Jada22047th Mar 10Jada
R’lyeh Polar Expeditionary Force61,3615th Mar 10Jerrod Kane
Andrew's Army (Full)87982nd Mar 10White4wolf
1500pts Tau Cadre1752nd Mar 10Starstrike
Fi'Rios101,5981st Mar 10Ar'aun Y'eldi
Initial Expedition Force91,25125th Feb 10lostgrail
Tau 1200pnts71,01124th Feb 10Sinthoras
T'au Elite Strike Force Cadre101,98223rd Feb 10autophob
Test army 1: 500 points549723rd Feb 10Cookie
Eldi'Y'He's Remenant Force81,52921st Feb 10Suam Ka
Aun'va's Knights121,50221st Feb 10Sea-Zan
1000 Pts698820th Feb 10Dmaster481
Small Army114720th Feb 10skimmer40k
Desertic Friends119019th Feb 10Iron Fedex
proto110017th Feb 10kamina888
Gavins Tau110017th Feb 10GavinMan
Talyn Recon111017th Feb 10Talyn1974
Farsight Enclave117516th Feb 10Enclaved Fireborne
Army One220015th Feb 10punkassgp
Tash'var Sept141,38615th Feb 10Yelman
Impact Guard101,19114th Feb 10MateriaMaster
Tau 500 point MEQ response550014th Feb 10juraigamer
Vs Space marines460514th Feb 10Zaku70
tau 1794711th Feb 10matemeo
Tash'var Coalition Force192,74210th Feb 10SupremeAuthority
Tau 1000 point79968th Feb 10halmm44
Tau Army11007th Feb 10Dessembre
13th Red Tide Battle Cadre81,9767th Feb 10Kelbaaasaa
Tau Starter11756th Feb 10Ellisandre
Forest Guardians64476th Feb 10Renald Carson
Dhra Q´n Shan´Al 59701st Feb 10Mpori Ebatoi
Tau Army763730th Jan 10acydl
angels of van'sun91,49930th Jan 10ShasO_warpflame
112 Primary Engagement Cadre "Sha'kar'tyr", Elsy'eir sept71,965UnknownIcedrake
Crimson Sun5491Unknownzjordan85
2000 points of indestructo-pathfinders142,000Unknownknightperson
1st N'Drasian Dragoons121,611UnknownRavager Zero
Tel'syr 13th Armoured Assault Cadre122,540UnknownPNW
Tau91,497UnknownEmperor Zoron
Bork'an planetry force121,982UnknownThree minds, one purpose
tau 1 8876Unknownjonothetigger
1,000 New Beginning7918Unknownblarg_ryan
1000pts101,089UnknownLokki
Redmoon Cadre101,472UnknownRedmoon
21st Tau'n Cadre7869UnknownMazda224
2000 Tau Army Suit Force1162UnknownWild
Tau, 500 pts!5502UnknownTychoLives!
Aloh'Fio Sect4599UnknownAsKyyra Scorpios
Au'Taal Tactical Force 5571112Unknown3iller
Huntre Cadre Fueris6916Unknownshasocastris
Au'taal 17th153,592UnknownRailgun Convention
Tau182,657Unknowncrazyguy832
Farsight Renegades131,996UnknownxXTerminatorXx
Ke'lshan 84-42219UnknownSpartanTau
Sa'cea Dedicated Heavy Armor Engagement Cadre131,971UnknownSacea Montyr
Shadow Fang9850Unknownplayerdude27
1st Elimination Cadre of Bork'an81,500UnknownThree minds, one purpose
Golden Honour61,047UnknownGlencannon1
Tau (Bork'an)71,250UnknownArschbombe
Tau Basic Fire Teams141,789UnknownKroak
mumfords tau173Unknownmumford
Tau Cadre4687Unknowninfuratedcheese
Tau121,998UnknownChexmix
13497Unknownlordbill
Gorin's Mal'Caor Mont'ka152,500UnknownGorin
Tau Desert Fighters of Vlor'ia91,498Unknownjuraigamer
Teh Tau1177UnknownLegendarypuma
1500pts - Competetive list81,061UnknownBlaCk_SuN
Shas'El R'in Manta Mont'ka Cadre152,498UnknownKaphias Kha
Purefire's Hunter Cadre121,912UnknownPurefire
Tau Desert Fighters of Vlor'ia Horde Destroyers101,499Unknownjuraigamer
Tau Desert Fighters of Vlor'ia Heavy Support91,499Unknownjuraigamer
Tau Desert Fighters of Vlor'ia Kroot Canyon6999Unknownjuraigamer
Tash'var Sept121,850UnknownKarebennian
Sacom's Shooting Force91,489Unknownsacom25
Shi'Kauyon Cadre1142UnknownWalrus Man
Dragoon - Light 1177UnknownWar Child
Tau Desert Fighters of Vlor'ia Cadre Army List173,000Unknownjuraigamer
Han'au Sept Alpine Hunter Cadre121,474UnknownBeowulf
1000 Points Guardsmen must die!6998Unknownjuraigamer
Desert Tau122,000UnknownBKZer0
Shadowsuns strike force1130UnknownKaime
Planetfall Cadre #77111,472Unknownhenbobbleb
Java's Tau156UnknownJavaKnight
Kavaal Da'eldi (Strikeforce Darkwing)121,999UnknownKybelor
Scout Cadre #136571Unknownhenbobbleb
Kildeer1142Unknownmraws
Spacemarine encounter Squad121,998UnknownTeam-H4ppy
Mech Tau 17502260Unknownpatlabor
1200 Arcana Tau71,199UnknownAussieLauren
The Burning Dawn152,000UnknownCommander Quote
Guerrilla Tau8752UnknownNathan
Sa'cea Sept Strike Cadre Kis'lev101,497UnknownKislev
5005497UnknownBrother Arginius
homemade rules (tau)5495UnknownBrother Arginius
He'Sav"cyr (Unlimited Future)81,006UnknownShas'O'Sa'Cea'Bork'Cal'Kais
Si'la (Old Battleforce 500 point)5486UnknownRedBluNYella
Sons of Acheron5718UnknownShadowclaimer
Ko'Vaash Colony Defense Fleet101,501UnknownYARRIk
KAU'UI CENTAUR121,497UnknownChocolateGork
The Ice Expeditionary Cept66UnknownMr A. Nubis
Tau 11120Unknownabgms
Tau1150UnknownTheprof00

Unit Breakdown

Unit NameTotalsUnit/Army
UnitsTotal PointsModel CountModel Count/ArmyPoints/ArmyUnit/Army
Fire Warriors40456,375408217.444240.9191.726
XV8 Crisis Team24635,5856152.628152.0731.051
Hammerhead15526,9071600.684114.9870.662
Kroot Carnivore Squad12115,05418337.83364.3330.517
Shas'o Commander10117,2292020.86373.6280.432
Broadside Team9617,5952731.16775.1920.41
Stealth Team9516,5464812.05670.7090.406
Pathfinders Team8113,4415712.4457.440.346
Shas'el Commander7911,2161540.65847.9320.338
Devilfish576,300630.26926.9230.244
Aun'va405,6931780.76124.3290.171
Piranha405,479790.33823.4150.171
Ethereal231,866600.2567.9740.098
Drone Squad191,4981190.5096.4020.081
Vespid Stingwing Squadron192,4021430.61110.2650.081
Sniper Drone Team182,1051030.448.9960.077
Sky Ray Missile Defense132,408150.06410.2910.056
Commander Shadowsun91,500230.0986.410.038
Ethereal's Honor Guard91,4731010.4326.2950.038
Commander O'Shovah52,121400.1719.0640.021
Great Knarloc [Forgeworld Unit]5395110.0471.6880.021
Shas'o R'Myr's Battlesuit [Forgeworld Unit]3801150.0643.4230.013
Mako [Forgeworld Unit]251020.0092.1790.009
Remora Drone Stealth Fighter [Forgeworld Unit]224020.0091.0260.009
Tau Barracuda [Forgeworld Unit]245520.0091.9440.009
Tetra Scout Speeder [Forgeworld Unit]216530.0130.7050.009
Tiger Shark [Forgeworld Unit]21,48720.0096.3550.009
Drone Sentry Turret [Forgeworld Unit]14510.0040.1920.004
Kroot Knarloc Riders [Forgeworld Unit]124060.0261.0260.004
Orca Dropship [Forgeworld Unit]17530.0130.3210.004
XV9 Hazard Close Support Suit [Forgeworld Unit]16510.0040.2780.004

TauOnline.org is completely unofficial and is in no way endorsed by Games Workshop Limited.